Home » , , » FOTO : VENUS KIM HYO YEON, PERSONEL GIRLS' GENERATION YANG CANTIK DAN SEKSI

FOTO : VENUS KIM HYO YEON, PERSONEL GIRLS' GENERATION YANG CANTIK DAN SEKSI

Written By Ratiz On on Kamis, 18 Juli 2013 | 00.55

FOTO: Venus Kim Hyo Yeon, Personil Girls’ Generation yang Cantik dan Seksi


Stage name: Hyoyeon 효연
Real Name: 김효연 (Kim Hyo Yeon)
English name: Venus
Chinese name: 金孝渊
Japanese name: ヒョヨン
Kpop group: Girls’ Generation
Positions within the team: Vice frontman, lead dancer
Birthplace: Gyeonggi Incheon
Birthday: 1989.09.22
Constellation: Virgo
Height: 160CM
Weight: 48KG
Blood type: AB
Languages: Korean, Simplified Chinese (Mandarin)
Dancing: Hip-pop, Latin, ballet, Popin (Locking), Jazz, Tap, mango dance, tango, cha-cha
Lucky Number: 85
Favorite number: 2
Favorite TV Shows: X-MAN
Favorite fruit: peaches, strawberries
Favorite season: Summer
Favorite Male Artist: Brian, Takuya Kimura
Favorite Female Artist: BoA, Lee Hyori
Motto: Everyone that works hard will succeed
Trainee time: six years and one month

Kim Hyo-yeon (born September 22, 1989), better known by her stage name Hyoyeon, is a South Korean recording artist and entertainer. She is a member of Korean girl group Girls’ Generation, formed by SM Entertainment in 2007.